Shopping Cart

Introduction

TANGOGROUP.INTERNATIONAL is committed to protecting your privacy and respects and upholds your rights under the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) ("Privacy Act"). By using this website, you agree to and consent to the collection, use and disclosure of personal information by TANGOGROUP.INTERNATIONAL as set out in this policy.

 

Personal Information

Personal information is defined as information or an opinion about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can be reasonably ascertained, from that information or opinion. Personal information we may collect from you includes, without limitation, your name, address, email address, telephone number(s) and date of birth.

 

Collection

TANGOGROUP.INTERNATIONAL will collect personal information only by lawful and fair means and not in an unreasonably intrusive way. If it is reasonable and practical to do so, TANGOGROUP.INTERNATIONAL will only collect personal information about you directly from you. TANGOGROUP.INTERNATIONAL will not collect personal information unless the information is necessary for our functions and activities.

 

What does TANGOGROUP.INTERNATIONAL do with your personal information?

 

TANGOGROUP.INTERNATIONAL uses your personal information for the purposes of:

Providing our services to you;

Our internal management needs;

Our marketing activities;

Responding to any inquiries or comments that you submit to us;

Any other purpose you have consented to; and

Any use which is required or authorized by law.

TANGOGROUP.INTERNATIONAL may disclose limited non-essential information:

 

To third-parties, we ordinarily engage for the above purposes;

Any person or entity to whom you have consented to TANGOGROUP.INTERNATIONAL disclosing your personal information to; and

Any person or entity to which we are required or authorized to disclose your personal information to in accordance with the law.

 

If you believe that TANGOGROUP.INTERNATIONAL holds personal information about you that is not accurate, complete or up-to-date, then you may request its amendment by TANGOGROUP.INTERNATIONAL may charge a reasonable fee to cover the charges of retrieving your personal information. TANGOGROUP.INTERNATIONAL will take reasonable steps to protect the personal information it holds from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

 

Opting In

TANGO GROUP INTERNATIONAL will never contact you unsolicited. We are in full ACMA and Australian laws compliance with regards to marketing emails and how we contact & store your information. We hate SPAM as much as you do. Should you have any questions with regard to this, please don't hesitate to contact us.

 

Opting Out

At any time you may opt out of receiving any communications from us (other than as required for our primary purpose or by law). Unless you opt out, your consent to receive communications from us and to the handling of your personal information as detailed above will continue. To opt out of receiving any further communication from TANGOGROUP.INTERNATIONAL, email us through the contact us page.

 

TANGO GROUP INTERNATIONAL Website

When transmitting personal information from your computer to the TANGOGROUP.INTERNATIONAL website, you must keep in mind that the transmission of information over the internet is not always completely secure or error-free. Other than liability that cannot lawfully be excluded, TANGOGROUP.INTERNATIONAL will not be liable in any way in relation to any breach of security or any unintended loss or disclosure of that information.

The TANGOGROUP.INTERNATIONAL website may use 'cookies' to help personalize your online experience and save you time. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the TANGOGROUP.INTERNATIONAL website.

 

Miscellaneous

TANGOGROUP.INTERNATIONAL reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy in whole or in part from time to time without notice and amendments will be effective immediately upon posting of the amended Privacy Policy on the TANGOGROUP.INTERNATIONAL website.